Listed by Windermere RE Skagit Valley, Bought with Whisper Real Estate
$765,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

8705 Rivercrest Ave Everett, WA 98208

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,922 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$398 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

About This Home

As of March 2026

First time on the market for this remarkable 4 bed home in a desirable Everett location. Adorned with beautiful hardwood laminate flooring, travertine tile, and updated kitchen. Step into the welcoming layout including formal dining, living, and family room with gas fireplace off the kitchen w/breakfast nook. Kitchen complete with stainless appliances including newer oven and refrigerator. Upstairs sits four spacious bedrooms, with private primary suite and walk-in closet. Suite includes a built in vanity. Lots of updated recessed lighting and ceiling fans for increased comfort. Sitting on close to a half acre, this property provides lots of space to stretch out. Huge refinished deck with composite decking, patio, garden spaces, and multiple outbuildings. Decent sized garage, large driveway, and ample off street parking out front provides plenty of space for all your toys. There is so much to love about this home including how close it is to parks, Silver Lake, freeway, and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cory Kiehn

Windermere RE Skagit Valley License #109492 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Windermere RE Skagit Valley

Last Buyer's Agent

Alia Kiyani

Whisper Real Estate License #21013089

Whisper Real Estate

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2483200

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,811

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,922 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,811

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1922
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2483200, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2483200?w=Consumer&agent=91297
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Skylight(s)
  • Living Area: 1922
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1922
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 1
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00556100011400
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5811

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Natural Gas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Mar 28, 2026
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$765,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2%
Views
139

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.23%
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$612,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,244

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $313 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $765,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $612,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $765,000 +2.0% $398 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $750,000 -- $390 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,811 $655,600 $369,000 $286,600
2025 $5,365 $613,800 $337,500 $276,300
2024 $5,365 $571,700 $306,000 $265,700
2023 $6,052 $689,200 $399,000 $290,200
2022 $5,100 $506,800 $259,400 $247,400
2020 $4,653 $372,800 $165,600 $207,200
2019 $4,469 $358,100 $153,000 $205,100
2018 $4,467 $329,900 $144,000 $185,900
2017 $3,915 $288,100 $119,700 $168,400
2016 $3,428 $263,700 $101,700 $162,000
2015 $3,361 $245,500 $97,200 $148,300
2013 $3,014 $195,600 $72,000 $123,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2483200

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 005561-000-114-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.