Estimated Value: $399,000 - $500,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8705 S 1300 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $437,409, approximately $520 per square foot. 8705 S 1300 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Peruvian Park Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Godwin Gary C and Godwin Kristy S
Bought by
Godwin Gary C and Godwin Kristy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Godwin Gary C
Bought by
Godwin Gary C and Godwin Kristy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Brewer Wanda and Brown Marsha
Bought by
Godwin Gary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godwin Gary C | -- | None Available | |
| Godwin Gary C | -- | -- | |
| Godwin Gary C | -- | Backman Stewart Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godwin Gary C | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $280,700 | $147,000 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $256,900 | $137,400 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $261,100 | $130,600 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $265,000 | $128,000 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $200,500 | $103,900 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $176,100 | $98,100 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $173,600 | $87,100 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $163,600 | $87,100 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $159,900 | $87,100 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $158,000 | $87,100 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $145,700 | $114,600 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $134,400 | $107,400 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map