8706 Binghampton Place Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $333,836 - $371,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8706 Binghampton Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $358,209, approximately $217 per square foot. 8706 Binghampton Place is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Marlton Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Derock Nichlas
Bought by
Dragonvu Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Shaffer Linda A
Bought by
Wright Elva E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,943
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Sold by
Clarke John S
Bought by
Shaffer Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dragonvu Llc | $230,000 | -- | |
| Wright Elva E | $102,000 | -- | |
| Shaffer Linda A | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Elva E | $101,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $301,300 | $90,000 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $268,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $235,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $201,900 | $75,000 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $201,900 | $75,000 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $201,900 | $75,000 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $202,400 | $100,000 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $193,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $183,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map