8706 E 19th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Mingo Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,454 - $323,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8706 E 19th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $261,114, approximately $108 per square foot. 8706 E 19th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Simons James Edgar
Bought by
Simons James Edgar and Simons April Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons James Edgar | -- | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $7,560 | $1,972 | $5,588 |
| 2024 | $897 | $7,311 | $1,907 | $5,404 |
| 2023 | $897 | $8,068 | $2,104 | $5,964 |
| 2022 | $911 | $6,834 | $2,050 | $4,784 |
| 2021 | $872 | $6,605 | $1,981 | $4,624 |
| 2020 | $832 | $6,384 | $1,915 | $4,469 |
| 2019 | $845 | $6,168 | $1,850 | $4,318 |
| 2018 | $819 | $5,960 | $1,788 | $4,172 |
| 2017 | $789 | $6,757 | $2,027 | $4,730 |
| 2016 | $746 | $6,560 | $1,968 | $4,592 |
| 2015 | $722 | $6,369 | $2,112 | $4,257 |
| 2014 | $715 | $6,369 | $2,112 | $4,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map