8706 E Boardwalk Ln Spokane, WA 99212
Estimated Value: $480,539 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8706 E Boardwalk Ln, Spokane, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $508,385, approximately $328 per square foot. 8706 E Boardwalk Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Pasadena Park Elementary School, West Valley City School, and West Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $447,800 | $120,000 | $327,800 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $430,700 | $90,000 | $340,700 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $430,700 | $90,000 | $340,700 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $455,100 | $90,000 | $365,100 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $307,600 | $46,000 | $261,600 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $283,800 | $46,000 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $256,400 | $46,000 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $249,600 | $45,000 | $204,600 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $220,800 | $45,000 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $209,900 | $45,000 | $164,900 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $194,200 | $53,000 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,200 | $53,000 | $137,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map