87060 County Highway C Cornucopia, WI 54827
Estimated Value: $188,679 - $690,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 87060 County Highway C, Cornucopia, WI 54827 and is currently estimated at $439,340. 87060 County Highway C is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including South Shore Elementary School and South Shore Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Estate Of Vincent J Vander Venter
Bought by
Hinkle Janice D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkle Janice D | $81,000 | Spears, Carlson, And Coleman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $81,000 | $29,800 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $81,000 | $29,800 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $81,000 | $29,800 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $81,000 | $29,800 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $81,000 | $29,800 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $81,000 | $29,800 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $81,000 | $29,800 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $81,000 | $29,800 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $81,000 | $29,800 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $81,000 | $29,800 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $81,000 | $29,800 | $51,200 |
| 2013 | $1,094 | $73,100 | $29,800 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map