8708 Nero St Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $883,000 - $927,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8708 Nero St, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $904,985, approximately $341 per square foot. 8708 Nero St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Canterbury Woods Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Crutchley Richard W
Bought by
Toscano Matthew F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,641
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$639,344
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toscano Matthew F | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toscano Matthew F | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,719 | $765,710 | $306,000 | $459,710 |
| 2024 | $8,719 | $704,690 | $271,000 | $433,690 |
| 2023 | $8,263 | $688,830 | $261,000 | $427,830 |
| 2022 | $7,930 | $645,210 | $251,000 | $394,210 |
| 2021 | $7,133 | $607,830 | $221,000 | $386,830 |
| 2020 | $6,920 | $584,730 | $221,000 | $363,730 |
| 2019 | $6,741 | $569,590 | $221,000 | $348,590 |
| 2018 | $6,550 | $569,590 | $221,000 | $348,590 |
| 2017 | $6,163 | $530,860 | $210,000 | $320,860 |
| 2016 | $6,031 | $520,570 | $206,000 | $314,570 |
| 2015 | $5,810 | $520,570 | $206,000 | $314,570 |
| 2014 | $5,634 | $505,980 | $206,000 | $299,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map