8709 232nd St E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8709 232nd St E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $560,609, approximately $432 per square foot. 8709 232nd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Kapowsin Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Hunt Brandon P
Bought by
Hunt Brandon P and Hunt Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,800
Outstanding Balance
$258,469
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Hunt Courtney and Hunt Brandon P
Bought by
Hunt Brandon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,150
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Bosnyak William M and Mott Sheri
Bought by
Bosnyak William M and Mott Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,982
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2014
Sold by
Mott Sheri L
Bought by
Bosnyak William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,332
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Warwick Jason W
Bought by
Mott Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Miller Raymond E
Bought by
Warwick Jason W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Brandon P | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hunt Brandon P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hunt Brandon P | $294,719 | Stewart Title | |
| Bosnyak William M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bosnyak William M | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Mott Sheri L | $255,000 | Ticor | |
| Warwick Jason W | $165,000 | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Brandon P | $289,800 | |
| Closed | Hunt Brandon P | $286,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bosnyak William M | $249,982 | |
| Previous Owner | Bosnyak William M | $253,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Mott Sheri L | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warwick Jason W | $156,750 | |
| Closed | Mott Sheri L | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187 | $478,700 | $291,100 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $469,800 | $285,800 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $452,300 | $277,900 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $472,800 | $299,100 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $309,000 | $192,400 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $277,000 | $163,900 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $252,600 | $142,400 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $226,200 | $123,100 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $180,500 | $93,500 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $179,300 | $99,100 | $80,200 |
| 2013 | $2,724 | $168,500 | $95,300 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map