8709 Brazke Ct Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $393,044 - $490,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8709 Brazke Ct, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $440,011, approximately $256 per square foot. 8709 Brazke Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Francis T. Evans Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Godwin M L
Bought by
Leonard Rodney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,950
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1987
Sold by
Godwin Michael L
Bought by
Godwin Michael L and Hanna Harold C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Rodney L | $145,000 | -- | |
| Godwin Michael L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leonard Rodney L | $144,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $390,500 | $101,800 | $288,700 |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $364,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $339,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $313,700 | $101,800 | $211,900 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $306,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $300,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $293,500 | $100,900 | $192,600 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $272,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $251,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $230,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $224,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $218,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map