8709 Cold Spring Rd Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,178,015 - $1,311,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,097
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8709 Cold Spring Rd, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,226,004, approximately $299 per square foot. 8709 Cold Spring Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cold Spring Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Thomas S. Wootton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Davis George A Tr
Bought by
Desai Sanjay A and Desai Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Sanjay A | $776,500 | -- | |
| Desai Sanjay A | $776,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,776 | $928,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,776 | $883,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,543 | $838,000 | $438,400 | $399,600 |
| 2022 | $6,751 | $837,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,012 | $837,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,950 | $836,600 | $438,400 | $398,200 |
| 2019 | $8,901 | $832,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,846 | $828,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,071 | $824,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,648 | $816,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,648 | $808,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,648 | $801,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map