8709 Heartleaf Rd Charlotte, NC 28227
Bradfield Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8709 Heartleaf Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $410,543, approximately $171 per square foot. 8709 Heartleaf Rd is a home with nearby schools including J H Gunn Elementary, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Rocky River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mohamed Ahmed and Alquq Jiyam M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,041
Outstanding Balance
$190,430
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Ahmed | $236,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohamed Ahmed | $228,041 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $397,000 | $95,000 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $397,000 | $95,000 | $302,000 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $397,000 | $95,000 | $302,000 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $236,800 | $50,000 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $236,800 | $50,000 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $236,800 | $50,000 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $236,800 | $50,000 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $298 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $298 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $298 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $295 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map