8709 Willhill Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8709 Willhill Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $596,979, approximately $201 per square foot. 8709 Willhill Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
West Ronny D and West Paula L
Bought by
West Ronny D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
The Dublin Building Group Ltd
Bought by
West Ronny D and West Paula L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,852
Outstanding Balance
$108,640
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$488,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Harry Grimmer & Associates Llc
Bought by
The Dublin Building Group Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Ronny D | -- | None Available | |
| West Ronny D | $292,500 | -- | |
| The Dublin Building Group Ltd | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Ronny D | $233,852 | |
| Closed | West Ronny D | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $516,800 | $110,000 | $406,800 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $516,800 | $110,000 | $406,800 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $516,800 | $110,000 | $406,800 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $325,000 | $65,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $325,000 | $65,000 | $260,000 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $325,000 | $65,000 | $260,000 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $325,000 | $65,000 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $274,900 | $41,300 | $233,600 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $274,900 | $41,300 | $233,600 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $274,900 | $41,300 | $233,600 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $274,900 | $41,300 | $233,600 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $291,600 | $58,000 | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map