8709 William Cody Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
Evergreen Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,077,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8709 William Cody Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $1,053,986, approximately $590 per square foot. 8709 William Cody Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Marshdale Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Dimas Martin A and Dimas Marci L
Bought by
Martin A Dimas Trust and Marci L Dimas Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Dimas Martin A and Meschke Marci L
Bought by
Dimas Martin A and Dimas Marci L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,500
Outstanding Balance
$142,828
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$911,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Bauer Mountain Homes Llc
Bought by
Meschke Marci L and Dimas Martin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,800
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Vair Larry L and Vair Loretta D
Bought by
Bauer Mountain Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin A Dimas Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dimas Martin A | -- | None Available | |
| Meschke Marci L | $563,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Bauer Mountain Homes Llc | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimas Martin A | $231,500 | |
| Closed | Meschke Marci L | $358,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950 | $64,656 | $16,436 | $48,220 |
| 2024 | $5,687 | $65,670 | $15,320 | $50,350 |
| 2023 | $5,687 | $65,670 | $15,320 | $50,350 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $51,894 | $9,552 | $42,342 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $53,388 | $9,827 | $43,561 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $49,777 | $8,852 | $40,925 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $49,777 | $8,852 | $40,925 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $41,127 | $7,180 | $33,947 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $41,127 | $7,180 | $33,947 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $45,369 | $8,060 | $37,309 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $45,369 | $8,060 | $37,309 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $36,194 | $7,610 | $28,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map