871 Brookview Ln Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 Brookview Ln, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $392,765, approximately $196 per square foot. 871 Brookview Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Childred Gwendolyn H
Bought by
Childred Gwendolyn H and Hawkins Kennedy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Childred Gwendolyn H
Bought by
Childred Lonell and Childred Gwendolyn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Hawkins Gwendolyn B and Childred Gwendolyn H
Bought by
Childred Gwendolyn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Bohler Photchana
Bought by
Hawkins Gwendolyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childred Gwendolyn H | $111,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Childred Lonell | -- | -- | |
| Childred Gwendolyn H | -- | Southern Title | |
| Hawkins Gwendolyn B | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Childred Gwendolyn H | $238,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $325,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $318,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,203 | $315,670 | $65,000 | $250,670 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $119,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $115,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $114,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $111,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $109,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $107,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $105,280 | $27,500 | $77,780 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $104,550 | $27,500 | $77,050 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $103,720 | $22,000 | $81,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map