871 E 1090 S Provo, UT 84606
Provost NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 E 1090 S, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $326,807, approximately $251 per square foot. 871 E 1090 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Nicholson Lynn and Gutierrez Martha P
Bought by
Gutierrez Martha P and Gutierrez Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,191
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Nicholson Lynn
Bought by
Nicholson Lynn and Nicholson Martha P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,262
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Peterson James
Bought by
Nicholson Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,262
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Georgetown Development Inc
Bought by
Peterson James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Martha P | -- | Reltco Inc | |
| Nicholson Lynn | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Nicholson Lynn | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Peterson James | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Martha P | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Nicholson Lynn | $114,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson James | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $174,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $177,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $170,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $169,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $231,800 | $34,800 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $218,400 | $32,800 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $210,000 | $27,500 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $180,000 | $23,000 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $949 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $891 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $831 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $785 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map