Steven Benshabat
Exit Realty First Choice
(866) 823-6280
8 Total Sales
1 in Midwood
$265,000 Price
Estimated Value: $1,656,000 - $2,409,900
This home is located at 871 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $2,108,975, approximately $569 per square foot. 871 E 23rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 315, School of Science and Technology, and Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Steven Benshabat
Exit Realty First Choice
(866) 823-6280
8 Total Sales
1 in Midwood
$265,000 Price
Gabriel Kashi
KEYSTONE REALTY USA CORP
(347) 658-5258
398 Total Sales
2 in Midwood
$960K - $1.1M Price Range
Danny Chung
(866) 968-7198
95 Total Sales
3 in Midwood
$638K - $1.1M Price Range
Hiram Borrero
Revived Residential
(888) 613-3019
34 Total Sales
5 in Midwood
$342K - $610K Price Range
Olga Moldavsky
REMAX EDGE
(888) 477-2209
140 Total Sales
5 in Midwood
$175K - $1.7M Price Range
Madeline Caudiano
RE/MAX Elite
(844) 643-0562
40 Total Sales
1 in Midwood
$650,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $420,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $250,000 | ||
| Closed | Engel Chanie | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Engel Chanie | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Engel Chanie | $200,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,713 | $117,240 | $34,560 | $82,680 |
| 2025 | $19,565 | $131,820 | $34,560 | $97,260 |
| 2024 | $19,565 | $133,260 | $34,560 | $98,700 |
| 2023 | $18,664 | $127,320 | $34,560 | $92,760 |
| 2022 | $17,308 | $115,800 | $34,560 | $81,240 |
| 2021 | $17,213 | $102,720 | $34,560 | $68,160 |
| 2019 | $16,981 | $95,040 | $34,560 | $60,480 |
| 2018 | $15,611 | $76,583 | $28,186 | $48,397 |
| 2017 | $14,728 | $72,249 | $30,622 | $41,627 |
| 2016 | $13,626 | $68,160 | $34,560 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $10,024 | $78,408 | $37,758 | $40,650 |
| 2014 | $10,024 | $78,408 | $32,106 | $46,302 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.