871 E Holbrook St Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,822 - $1,032,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,172
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 E Holbrook St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $980,706, approximately $309 per square foot. 871 E Holbrook St is a home with nearby schools including Haley Elementary School and Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Most Jason and Most Nancy Jayne
Bought by
Most Jason and Most Nancy Jayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,500
Outstanding Balance
$233,305
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$747,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Most Jason and Jayne Most N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Most Jason | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Most Jason | $510,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Most Jason | $264,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $42,141 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $40,134 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $74,970 | $14,990 | $59,980 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $56,530 | $11,300 | $45,230 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $51,880 | $10,370 | $41,510 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $48,170 | $9,630 | $38,540 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $45,050 | $9,010 | $36,040 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $39,320 | $7,860 | $31,460 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $38,030 | $7,600 | $30,430 |
| 2016 | $799 | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $8,640 | $8,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map