871 Hollybrook Dr Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $1,052,285 - $1,433,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,844
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 Hollybrook Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $1,237,095, approximately $434 per square foot. 871 Hollybrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Marconi Dino Joseph and Marconi Susan Jean
Bought by
Schilling Donald S and Schilling Cheryl S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schilling Donald S | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $897,600 | $114,800 | $782,800 |
| 2024 | $39 | $897,600 | $114,800 | $782,800 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $741,100 | $114,800 | $626,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $87,300 | $87,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map