$999,000
$101K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,884/month

Total Views 5,726
6 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,558 Sq Ft
$641 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover this spacious 6-bedrooms, 2.5-bathrooms single-family attached home on a generous 40 x 100 lot! Enjoy bright and inviting spaces, including a welcoming entry foyer and a sunny sunroom perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The finished basement offers extra living space with a convenient laundry room, while a private driveway and garage provide plenty of parking and storage. Combining comfort, style, and functionality, this home ideal for seeking room to grow in a desirable location.

Listing Agent

Nina Sabag

5 Boro Realty Corp Brokerage Phone: 855-305-3325 License #10311207532 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,670

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,558 Sq Ft Home
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Gourmet Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Ps 114 Ryder Elementary School
  • Brooklyn Science And Engineering Aca Middle School
  • Acad For Conservation & Environment High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Hot Water Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04661-0038

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,670

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Mobile Home
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Attribution Contact: 855-305-3325
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • CurrentPrice: 999000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 641.20668
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 641.20668
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.90818
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 10882352.9412
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1558.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 641.20668
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Chefs Kitchen, Entrance Foyer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Living Area: 1558
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Carport
  • Carport Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Middle School: Brooklyn Science And Engineering Aca

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0918
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000
  • Parcel Number: 04661-0038
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6670.44
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 114 Ryder Elementary
  • High School: Acad For Conservation & Environment
  • Middle School District: Brooklyn 18

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,736 $57,420 $20,940 $36,480
2025 $3,335 $43,680 $20,940 $22,740
2024 $3,335 $47,160 $20,940 $26,220
2023 $3,183 $52,620 $20,940 $31,680
2022 $2,954 $46,440 $20,940 $25,500
2021 $2,941 $42,000 $20,940 $21,060
2019 $2,895 $36,420 $20,940 $15,480
2018 $2,663 $26,126 $17,171 $8,955
2017 $5,027 $24,661 $13,080 $11,581
2016 $4,655 $23,288 $16,190 $7,098
2015 $2,586 $23,288 $15,723 $7,565
2014 $2,586 $23,064 $16,450 $6,614
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $999,000 -4.9% $641 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $1,050,000 -4.5% $674 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $706 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $872,000 --
Deed $872,000 --
Deed $872,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $15,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $900,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 954167

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04661-0038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.