Estimated Value: $199,479 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 Mcdowell St, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $212,120, approximately $169 per square foot. 871 Mcdowell St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School and Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Stick Henry H and Stick Virginia Wise
Bought by
Kretzer Charles R and Kretzer Rhonda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,700
Outstanding Balance
$16,233
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$195,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Chrisman/Norvell Inc Pr
Bought by
Stick Henry H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kretzer Charles R | $87,400 | -- | |
| Stick Henry H | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kretzer Charles R | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $50,560 | $5,320 | $45,240 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $50,560 | $5,320 | $45,240 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $50,560 | $5,320 | $45,240 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $37,800 | $4,260 | $33,540 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $37,800 | $4,260 | $33,540 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $37,800 | $4,260 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $27,830 | $5,000 | $22,830 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $27,830 | $5,000 | $22,830 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $27,830 | $5,000 | $22,830 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $27,830 | $5,000 | $22,830 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $27,830 | $5,000 | $22,830 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $27,830 | $5,000 | $22,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map