871 River Run Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $537,480 - $650,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 River Run Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $607,370, approximately $197 per square foot. 871 River Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Veera Prakash Vasamshetty and Jyothi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Vasamshetty Veera Prakash and Vasamshetty Jyothi
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veera Prakash Vasamshetty | $497,910 | -- | |
| Vasamshetty Veera Prakash | $498,000 | Omega Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Veera Prakash Vasamshetty | -- | |
| Open | Vasamshetty Veera Prakash | $448,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,302 | $200,200 | $33,250 | $166,950 |
| 2024 | $9,143 | $200,200 | $33,250 | $166,950 |
| 2023 | $7,180 | $127,960 | $33,250 | $94,710 |
| 2022 | $6,519 | $127,960 | $33,250 | $94,710 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map