NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $401,000 - $456,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,420 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2018

Last sale price $276,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,639 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Territorial View
  • Granite Countertops
  • 3-minute walk to Douglas Gardens Park

About This Home

As of November 2018

.23 acre, corner lot in established Springfield neighborhood and across from Douglas Gardens Elementary School. Completely remodeled kitchen that includes granite counters, cabinets and SS appliances.Open concept living space with wood burning fireplace. Large backyard with street access through x-wide gate, deck with covered patio, garden beds,tool shed and well for irrigation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Burkett

ICON Real Estate Group License #201219456 Listed on: 09/18/2018

ICON Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie Paddock

Elite Realty Professionals License #200703411

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,279

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 10,018 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Raised Garden Beds

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0564235

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,279

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

10,018 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Warranty: HomeWarranty
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 276000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: BuiltinRange, CookIsland, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, StainlessSteelAppliance, TrashCompactor
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt10000to14999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: LapSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, Fenced, RaisedBeds, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 10,000 to 14,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.0
  • Parcel #: 0564235

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3278.69

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2018
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$276,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
2.26%
Current Estimated Value
$427,655

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,655
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%
Original Mortgage
$234,600
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Moore Brenda L and Moore Trudy L
Bought by
Moore Brenda L and Moore Trudy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,140
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Neubauer Judy A and Kimball Judy A
Bought by
Middleton Brenda L and Moore Trudy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,607
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Hollister Jerry R and Hollister Pamela D
Bought by
Neubauer Richard A and Kimball Judy A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woodward Jeremiah David $276,000 Western Title & Escrow Co
Moore Brenda L -- American Title
Middleton Brenda L $170,700 Fidelity National Title Insu
Neubauer Richard A $137,000 Western Pioneer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Woodward Jeremiah David $234,600
Previous Owner Moore Brenda L $44,140
Previous Owner Middleton Brenda L $167,607
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Sold $276,000 +2.3% $194 / Sq Ft
09/23/2018 09/23/18 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2018 09/18/18 For Sale $269,900 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,293 $234,112 -- --
2024 $4,224 $227,294 -- --
2023 $4,224 $220,674 $0 $0
2022 $3,912 $214,247 $0 $0
2021 $3,841 $208,007 $0 $0
2020 $3,729 $201,949 $0 $0
2019 $3,617 $196,067 $0 $0
2018 $3,410 $184,813 $0 $0
2017 $3,279 $184,813 $0 $0
2016 $3,210 $179,430 $0 $0
2015 $3,118 $174,204 $0 $0
2014 $3,071 $169,130 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 18016172

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0564235

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.