871 S 6th Ave Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $419,791 - $465,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 S 6th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $440,698, approximately $265 per square foot. 871 S 6th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Vikan Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $27,340 | $5,780 | $21,560 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $25,120 | $5,310 | $19,810 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $28,620 | $5,480 | $23,140 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $23,360 | $5,630 | $17,730 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $23,360 | $5,630 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $20,820 | $5,790 | $15,030 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $20,820 | $5,790 | $15,030 |
| 2018 | $920 | $16,500 | $5,760 | $10,740 |
| 2017 | $919 | $16,500 | $5,760 | $10,740 |
| 2016 | $659 | $13,310 | $3,020 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $658 | $6,660 | $1,510 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,520 | $1,230 | $4,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map