871 S Spring St Evansville, IN 47714
Gum-Bayard Park-Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $179,864
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 871 S Spring St, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $169,216, approximately $161 per square foot. 871 S Spring St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Harper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $160,800 | $25,500 | $135,300 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $156,000 | $19,800 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $166,900 | $19,000 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $138,700 | $19,000 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $116,900 | $19,000 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $116,900 | $19,000 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $107,800 | $19,000 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $107,800 | $19,000 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $106,000 | $19,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $98,900 | $19,100 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $101,500 | $19,100 | $82,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,300 | $19,100 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map