8710 Blue Ash Rd Cincinnati, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8710 Blue Ash Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $228,206, approximately $197 per square foot. 8710 Blue Ash Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Edmonds Nancy Leach
Bought by
Edmonds Lawrence E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmonds Lawrence E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $62,951 | $14,084 | $48,867 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $62,951 | $14,084 | $48,867 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $62,951 | $14,084 | $48,867 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $43,012 | $12,320 | $30,692 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $40,254 | $12,320 | $27,934 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $40,254 | $12,320 | $27,934 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $35,312 | $10,808 | $24,504 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $35,312 | $10,808 | $24,504 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $35,312 | $10,808 | $24,504 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $36,299 | $11,130 | $25,169 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $36,299 | $11,130 | $25,169 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $36,299 | $11,130 | $25,169 |
| 2013 | $2,359 | $37,041 | $11,358 | $25,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map