8710 E 28th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,887 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8710 E 28th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $327,722, approximately $213 per square foot. 8710 E 28th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Pryde William A and Pryde Mary B
Bought by
Desmond Maria D C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Cornwell Fairy V
Bought by
Pryde William A and Pryde Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Cornwell Fairy V and Byrne Joyce E
Bought by
Cornwell Fairy and Byrne Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Maria D C | $113,000 | -- | |
| Desmond Maria D C | -- | -- | |
| Pryde William A | $105,000 | Title Security Agency | |
| Cornwell Fairy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History