A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Angela Heit
Flat List RE
Estimated Value: $1,230,000 - $1,377,000
Custom rancher with walk out basement. PRICED $200,000 less then cost to build in 2007. 103' waterfront on Spokane River. 4 miles of great skiing. 9' iron front door. Great room features 14' rock fireplace w/ box beam ceiling, opens onto hugh deck. Gourmet kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, granite counters, large pantry. Formal dining room w/10' coffered ceiling. Master bedroom w/fireplace, large shower + tub and large walk-in closet. Lower level has 9' ceiling, 2 bedrooms with walk-in closets.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angela Heit
Flat List RE License #18124 Listed on: 04/20/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudle Harley Reed | $680,280 | None Available | |
| Rodgers Charles L | -- | None Available | |
| Rodgers Charles L | $240,000 | -- | |
| Rodgers Charles L | $240,000 | Spokane County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caudle Harley Reed | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Charles L | $199,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Sold | $680,000 | -6.8% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | For Sale | $729,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,511 | $1,247,100 | $301,000 | $946,100 |
| 2024 | $13,511 | $1,187,600 | $251,000 | $936,600 |
| 2023 | $13,913 | $1,239,500 | $200,800 | $1,038,700 |
| 2022 | $12,141 | $1,273,600 | $200,800 | $1,072,800 |
| 2021 | $12,494 | $911,700 | $200,800 | $710,900 |
| 2020 | $12,517 | $816,400 | $185,800 | $630,600 |
| 2019 | $9,629 | $682,900 | $150,400 | $532,500 |
| 2018 | $12,434 | $741,400 | $150,400 | $591,000 |
| 2017 | $11,095 | $662,600 | $150,400 | $512,200 |
| 2016 | $11,101 | $652,900 | $150,400 | $502,500 |
| 2015 | $11,080 | $639,200 | $150,400 | $488,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $624,500 | $154,500 | $470,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Angela Heit
Flat List RE
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
MISC MISC
NON MLS
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201215167
APN: 45064.1808
Ask me questions while you tour the home.