8710 SW Schmidt Loop Portland, OR 97224
Durham Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $761,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8710 SW Schmidt Loop, Portland, OR 97224 and is currently estimated at $704,596, approximately $265 per square foot. 8710 SW Schmidt Loop is a home with nearby schools including Durham Elementary School, Twality Middle School, and Tigard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Holt Timothy and Holt Blair Patricia
Bought by
Holt Timothy C and Holt Blair P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Holt Timothy and Holt Blair Patricia
Bought by
Holt Timothy and Holt Blair Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,100
Outstanding Balance
$358,281
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Holt Timothy and Marsden Blair Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,550
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Timothy C | -- | None Available | |
| Holt Timothy | -- | First American Title | |
| Holt Timothy | $514,460 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Timothy | $406,100 | |
| Closed | Holt Timothy | $411,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |