8711 59th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8711 59th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $598,487, approximately $211 per square foot. 8711 59th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Virgil Mills Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Goldsmith Robert L and Goldsmith Ann G
Bought by
Goldsmith Robert L and Goldsmith Ann G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Kemick Construction Co
Bought by
Goldsmith Robert L and Goldsmith Ann G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsmith Robert L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goldsmith Robert L | $64,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |