8711 Arlington Ave Raytown, MO 64138
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,957 - $248,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8711 Arlington Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $232,989, approximately $193 per square foot. 8711 Arlington Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, St Regis School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Lamb Buford L and Lamb Margie B
Bought by
Bruce Wilford and Bruce Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,810
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$193,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Wilford | -- | Coffelt Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Wilford | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $25,629 | $3,988 | $21,641 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $22,287 | $2,620 | $19,667 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $22,287 | $5,223 | $17,064 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $19,380 | $2,299 | $17,081 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $19,380 | $2,299 | $17,081 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $19,396 | $2,299 | $17,097 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $19,396 | $2,299 | $17,097 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $16,837 | $3,283 | $13,554 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $16,837 | $3,283 | $13,554 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $16,415 | $2,812 | $13,603 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $16,093 | $2,757 | $13,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map