8711 Circle Dr Amarillo, TX 79110
Hollywood-Scotsman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $429,998
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,555
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8711 Circle Dr, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $361,250, approximately $101 per square foot. 8711 Circle Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Gene Howe Elementary School, West Plains Junior High School, and Pinnacle Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Bridges Robert A
Bought by
Kerbo Kirk J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerbo Kirk J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,720 | $436,256 | $22,714 | $413,542 |
| 2024 | $7,720 | $428,032 | $22,714 | $405,318 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $384,508 | $22,714 | $361,794 |
| 2022 | $7,226 | $329,751 | $22,714 | $307,037 |
| 2021 | $7,684 | $329,597 | $22,714 | $306,883 |
| 2020 | $6,806 | $296,694 | $22,714 | $273,980 |
| 2019 | $6,367 | $279,399 | $22,714 | $256,685 |
| 2018 | $6,113 | $270,766 | $22,714 | $248,052 |
| 2017 | $6,007 | $270,678 | $22,714 | $247,964 |
| 2016 | $5,461 | $243,732 | $22,714 | $221,018 |
| 2015 | $5,118 | $243,732 | $22,714 | $221,018 |
| 2014 | $5,118 | $243,732 | $22,714 | $221,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map