8711 Piccadilly Place Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8711 Piccadilly Place, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $800,138, approximately $424 per square foot. 8711 Piccadilly Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1985
Bought by
Plunkett Hugh S and And Peggy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunkett Hugh S | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,718 | $732,540 | $310,000 | $422,540 |
| 2023 | $7,296 | $646,480 | $275,000 | $371,480 |
| 2022 | $7,285 | $637,090 | $270,000 | $367,090 |
| 2021 | $6,469 | $551,230 | $240,000 | $311,230 |
| 2020 | $6,256 | $528,610 | $235,000 | $293,610 |
| 2019 | $6,028 | $509,320 | $227,000 | $282,320 |
| 2018 | $5,639 | $490,320 | $208,000 | $282,320 |
| 2017 | $5,404 | $465,460 | $194,000 | $271,460 |
| 2016 | $5,790 | $499,820 | $194,000 | $305,820 |
| 2015 | $5,449 | $488,230 | $190,000 | $298,230 |
| 2014 | $5,136 | $461,210 | $180,000 | $281,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map