3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
1.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8711 Route 32, Cairo, NY 12413. 8711 Route 32 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cairo-Durham Elementary School, Cairo-Durham Middle School, and Cairo-Durham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $107,000 | $11,200 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $107,000 | $11,200 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $107,000 | $11,200 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $107,000 | $11,200 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $107,000 | $11,200 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $107,000 | $11,200 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $6,986 | $107,000 | $11,200 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $6,986 | $107,000 | $11,200 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $107,000 | $11,200 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $107,000 | $11,200 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,000 | $11,200 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map