8712 Crider Brook Way Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $2,032,389 - $2,274,000
Studio
4
Baths
5,232
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8712 Crider Brook Way, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $2,180,847, approximately $416 per square foot. 8712 Crider Brook Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Seven Locks Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Gingold Anne P
Bought by
Guilder Samantha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guilder Samantha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guilder Samantha | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,265 | $1,710,300 | $956,000 | $754,300 |
| 2024 | $18,265 | $1,524,000 | $956,000 | $568,000 |
| 2023 | $17,539 | $1,524,000 | $956,000 | $568,000 |
| 2022 | $13,289 | $1,648,700 | $956,000 | $692,700 |
| 2021 | $18,027 | $1,644,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,956 | $1,640,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17,885 | $1,637,000 | $956,000 | $681,000 |
| 2018 | $17,729 | $1,620,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18,062 | $1,604,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,587,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,201 | $1,581,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17,201 | $1,575,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map