Seller's Agent in 2023
Jon Englund
HomeSmart
(480) 650-1422
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $782,000
This lovely NE Mesa Home For Sale is perfect for those looking for a single level, open floor plan with 2862 sq. ft. of space. Featuring 4 bedrooms + office, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garage, RV gate, a sparkling pool, turf & mountain views. Spacious feel with 10 ft. ceilings and open concept. Master ensuite bathroom has a luxurious soaking tub and separate walk-in shower, two vanities and large walk-in closets. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, pantry and plenty of counter space and storage. The open great room is perfect for entertaining & relaxing. Enjoy abundant activities nearby at Usery Park, Saguaro Lake, Salt River & Tonto National Park--hike, bike, run, swim, kayak, fish, boating and more. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunitty!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poage Christopher | $660,000 | Truly Title | |
| Poage Christopher | $660,000 | Truly Title | |
| Schickner Michael John | $365,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Szatkowski Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Szatkowski Mary L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Szatkowski Charles | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Szatkowski Mary L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Szatkowski Charles | $227,787 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poage Christopher | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Poage Christopher | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schickner Michael John | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Szatkowski Mary L | $214,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Szatkowski Mary L | $214,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Szatkowski Charles | $197,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Sold | $660,000 | +2.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2023 01/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2023 01/08/23 | For Sale | $645,000 | +76.7% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2016 04/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -1.3% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2016 03/20/16 | For Sale | $369,900 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2016 01/22/16 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -1.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2015 11/07/15 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -2.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Price Changed | $384,900 | -2.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | For Sale | $394,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $40,675 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $38,738 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $52,610 | $10,520 | $42,090 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $39,480 | $7,890 | $31,590 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $37,110 | $7,420 | $29,690 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $33,650 | $6,730 | $26,920 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $32,470 | $6,490 | $25,980 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $32,450 | $6,490 | $25,960 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $31,330 | $6,260 | $25,070 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $31,200 | $6,240 | $24,960 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $29,620 | $5,920 | $23,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jon Englund
HomeSmart
(480) 650-1422
61 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Debbie Atwood
Realty One Group
(480) 321-8100
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dawn Matesi
Locality Real Estate
(480) 236-8869
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Megan Schaff
Citiea
(602) 320-6685
206 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6505044
APN: 218-06-381
Ask me questions while you tour the home.