8712 Lewis River Rd Delray Beach, FL 33446
The Bridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,963,000 - $2,182,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
5,188
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8712 Lewis River Rd, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $2,032,697, approximately $391 per square foot. 8712 Lewis River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Boca Raton Associates Vi Lllp
Bought by
Benson Todd M and Benson Jill B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$609,036
Outstanding Balance
$427,436
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,605,261
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Todd M | $761,406 | Nova Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Todd M | $609,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,073 | $902,926 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,073 | $877,479 | -- | -- |