NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8712 Overland Ct Unit Overl Pasco, WA 99301

Estimated Value: $367,000 - $381,058

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,222 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8712 Overland Ct Unit Overl, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $372,265, approximately $304 per square foot. 8712 Overland Ct Unit Overl is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Maya Angelou Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Montelius Jeramy and Montelius Matthew
Bought by
Montelius Matthew
Current Estimated Value
$372,265

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,241
Outstanding Balance
$197,253
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Gearhart Izabella
Bought by
Montelius Matthew and Montelius Jeramy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Gearhart Izabella
Bought by
The Izabella Gearhart Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Nowakowska Katarzyna
Bought by
Gearhart Izabella

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montelius Matthew -- Chicago Title Co Of Or
Montelius Matthew $220,000 Ticor Title Co
The Izabella Gearhart Living Trust -- None Available
Gearhart Izabella -- None Available
Nowakowska Katarzyna -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Montelius Matthew $224,241
Closed Montelius Matthew $209,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,123 $370,300 $135,500 $234,800
2023 $2,926 $370,300 $135,500 $234,800
2022 $2,346 $262,200 $93,000 $169,200
2021 $2,280 $225,900 $68,600 $157,300
2019 $1,825 $178,800 $55,000 $123,800
2018 $2,062 $164,900 $45,800 $119,100
2017 $1,703 $136,200 $30,900 $105,300
2015 $1,697 $127,900 $30,000 $97,900
2013 -- $127,900 $30,000 $97,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.