8712 Sylvia Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $230,494 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8712 Sylvia Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $256,124, approximately $202 per square foot. 8712 Sylvia Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Stinson Amy
Bought by
Dreyer Mark W and Dreyer Marsha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,396
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Birch David G and Birch Betty A
Bought by
Stinson Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Glenn E Birch
Bought by
Birch David G and Stinson Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1990
Bought by
Birch Glenn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreyer Mark W | $135,000 | First Partners Title | |
| Stinson Amy | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Birch David G | -- | -- | |
| Birch Glenn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreyer Mark W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,390 | $18,320 | $46,070 |
| 2024 | -- | $64,390 | $18,320 | $46,070 |
| 2023 | $5,419 | $52,150 | $15,270 | $36,880 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $52,150 | $15,270 | $36,880 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $52,150 | $15,270 | $36,880 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $43,470 | $12,730 | $30,740 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $43,470 | $12,730 | $30,740 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $36,230 | $15,240 | $20,990 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $36,230 | $15,240 | $20,990 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $36,230 | $15,240 | $20,990 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $36,230 | $15,240 | $20,990 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $36,230 | $15,240 | $20,990 |
| 2013 | $1,845 | $36,230 | $15,240 | $20,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map