8712 Whitter Dr Unit B Austin, TX 78747
Goodnight Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,141 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8712 Whitter Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78747 and is currently estimated at $362,380, approximately $201 per square foot. 8712 Whitter Dr Unit B is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Blazier Elementary School, Paredes Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Cress William Gary and Cress Leanne Nicole
Bought by
Cornia Dania De Pietri
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornia Dania De Pietri | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,680 | $369,909 | $17,026 | $352,883 |
| 2023 | $6,388 | $364,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,209 | $331,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,532 | $301,344 | $17,026 | $284,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map