8713 Ellis Mill Dr Gainesville, VA 20155
Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,675 - $1,023,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,406
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8713 Ellis Mill Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $921,419, approximately $270 per square foot. 8713 Ellis Mill Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Glenkirk Elementary School, Gainesville Middle School, and Montessori of Gainesville - Casa Dei Bambini.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Syg Associates Inc
Bought by
Korngage Albert and Korngage Christina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$554,803
Outstanding Balance
$367,107
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$554,312
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korngage Albert | $537,080 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korngage Albert | $554,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,227 | $806,600 | $172,100 | $634,500 |
| 2024 | $7,227 | $726,700 | $163,700 | $563,000 |
| 2023 | $7,154 | $687,600 | $147,100 | $540,500 |
| 2022 | $7,427 | $670,600 | $141,900 | $528,700 |
| 2021 | $6,715 | $551,600 | $128,900 | $422,700 |
| 2020 | $8,156 | $526,200 | $128,900 | $397,300 |
| 2019 | $7,690 | $496,100 | $128,900 | $367,200 |
| 2018 | $5,967 | $494,200 | $128,900 | $365,300 |
| 2017 | $6,264 | $510,000 | $128,900 | $381,100 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $510,500 | $127,600 | $382,900 |
| 2015 | $5,913 | $492,800 | $122,700 | $370,100 |
| 2014 | $5,913 | $475,300 | $117,900 | $357,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map