Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,103,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8713 Tracy Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $981,820, approximately $444 per square foot. 8713 Tracy Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Bollschweiler David L and Bollschweiler Brynn M
Bought by
Bollschweiler David L and Bollschweiler Brynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollschweiler David L | -- | Merrill Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $864,700 | $279,600 | $585,100 |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $865,400 | $269,200 | $596,200 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $821,400 | $258,800 | $562,600 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $792,400 | $253,800 | $538,600 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $567,300 | $203,100 | $364,200 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $494,500 | $203,100 | $291,400 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $488,100 | $191,600 | $296,500 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $476,100 | $191,600 | $284,500 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $467,400 | $191,600 | $275,800 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $443,200 | $172,700 | $270,500 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $351,300 | $188,200 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $322,000 | $177,800 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map