8715 Cedar Trace Dr Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8715 Cedar Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $295,993, approximately $147 per square foot. 8715 Cedar Trace Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Krahn Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Harkor Homes Llc
Bought by
Espinosa Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Alexander Margaret A
Bought by
Harkor Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Cobb Jeanette K
Bought by
Alexander Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Hammonds Homes Inc
Bought by
Cobb Jeanette K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Hammonds Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,960
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Carlos | -- | Capital Title | |
| Harkor Homes Llc | -- | Capital Title | |
| Alexander Margaret A | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Cobb Jeanette K | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hammonds Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alexander Margaret A | $131,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobb Jeanette K | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammonds Homes Inc | $105,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $296,305 | $57,401 | $238,904 |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $300,887 | $57,401 | $243,486 |
| 2023 | $6,127 | $322,000 | $57,401 | $264,599 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $277,784 | $57,401 | $220,383 |
| 2021 | $5,383 | $225,000 | $38,154 | $186,846 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $193,000 | $38,154 | $154,846 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $202,752 | $38,154 | $164,598 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $187,066 | $38,154 | $148,912 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $187,066 | $38,154 | $148,912 |
| 2016 | $4,547 | $180,247 | $38,154 | $142,093 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $180,247 | $38,154 | $142,093 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $163,251 | $34,778 | $128,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map