8715 County Road U Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $682,139
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8715 County Road U, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $608,035. 8715 County Road U is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Schloer Denise Marie and Rahmeyer Denise Marie
Bought by
Schloer Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,931
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$312,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Schloer Denise M and Denise M Schloer Revocable Tru
Bought by
Schloer Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Scholer Thomas E and Scholer Denise M
Bought by
The Denise M Schloer Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Delin Wayne W and Delin Marlys A
Bought by
Scholer Thomas E and Scholer Denise M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schloer Thomas E | -- | Land Title | |
| Schloer Thomas E | -- | Land Title | |
| Schloer Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Schloer Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| The Denise M Schloer Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Scholer Thomas E | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Scholer Thomas E | $212,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schloer Thomas E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $532,900 | $150,000 | $382,900 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $285,500 | $150,000 | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $285,500 | $150,000 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $200,800 | $110,000 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $162,000 | $110,000 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $162,000 | $110,000 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $162,000 | $110,000 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $162,000 | $110,000 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $162,000 | $110,000 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $162,000 | $110,000 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $193,900 | $140,300 | $53,600 |
| 2013 | $1,803 | $193,900 | $140,300 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map