8715 E 74th Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,298 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8715 E 74th Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $270,325, approximately $134 per square foot. 8715 E 74th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Heiman Paula L and Heiman Louise Hunt
Bought by
Heiman Paula L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Aulerich Dean M and Aulerich Donna J
Bought by
Hunt H Louise and Heiman Paula L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Roberts Darrell R and Roberts Geviene
Bought by
Aulerich Dean M and Aulerich Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiman Paula L | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt H Louise | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Aulerich Dean M | $108,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aulerich Dean M | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $20,725 | $2,665 | $18,060 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $19,739 | $2,676 | $17,063 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $18,799 | $2,722 | $16,077 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $17,904 | $3,350 | $14,554 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $17,051 | $3,190 | $13,861 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $16,239 | $3,038 | $13,201 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $15,465 | $2,893 | $12,572 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $13,729 | $2,868 | $10,861 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $14,300 | $2,987 | $11,313 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $14,300 | $2,987 | $11,313 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $14,585 | $3,047 | $11,538 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $14,300 | $3,047 | $11,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map