8715 Flicker Ln Dallas, TX 75238
Lake Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,481 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8715 Flicker Ln, Dallas, TX 75238 and is currently estimated at $419,620, approximately $239 per square foot. 8715 Flicker Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Highland Meadows Elementary School, Sam Tasby Middle School, and Emmett J Conrad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Goings Jacquelyn
Bought by
Mcelveen Kalyse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,900
Outstanding Balance
$180,997
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Kelly Daniel J and Kelly Croline
Bought by
Goings Jacquelyn and Mcelveen Kalyse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelveen Kalyse | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goings Jacquelyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelveen Kalyse | $228,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Goings Jacquelyn | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,064 | $386,940 | $85,000 | $301,940 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $386,940 | $85,000 | $301,940 |
| 2023 | $6,064 | $357,470 | $85,000 | $272,470 |
| 2022 | $8,938 | $357,470 | $85,000 | $272,470 |
| 2021 | $7,413 | $281,020 | $50,000 | $231,020 |
| 2020 | $7,624 | $281,020 | $50,000 | $231,020 |
| 2019 | $7,435 | $261,300 | $40,000 | $221,300 |
| 2018 | $7,435 | $261,300 | $40,000 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $6,551 | $240,920 | $40,000 | $200,920 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $193,600 | $40,000 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $163,750 | $40,000 | $123,750 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $163,750 | $40,000 | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map