8715 Simpson Rd Waxhaw, NC 28173
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $834,979
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8715 Simpson Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173 and is currently estimated at $563,245, approximately $386 per square foot. 8715 Simpson Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Waxhaw Elementary School, Parkwood Middle School, and Parkwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Franklin Dean Kathryn S and Franklin Dean Bernard
Bought by
Franklin Dean Kathryn M and Franklin Dean Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Dean Kathryn S
Bought by
Dean Kathryn S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Dean Kathryn M | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Kathryn S | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $651,000 | $348,100 | $302,900 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $370,900 | $125,000 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $370,900 | $125,000 | $245,900 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $370,900 | $125,000 | $245,900 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $370,900 | $125,000 | $245,900 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $220,940 | $90,240 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $220,940 | $90,240 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $220,940 | $90,240 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $220,900 | $90,200 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $220,940 | $90,240 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $220,940 | $90,240 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $303,270 | $202,640 | $100,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map