8715 Tangletree Dr Linden, NC 28356
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8715 Tangletree Dr, Linden, NC 28356 and is currently estimated at $280,540, approximately $150 per square foot. 8715 Tangletree Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Raleigh Road Elementary School, Long Hill Elementary School, and Pine Forest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Walker April E
Bought by
Walker Lonnie U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Elizabeth B Ells - Sub Tr
Bought by
Secy Of V A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Villate Crlos J
Bought by
Mooring Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Lonnie U | -- | -- | |
| Secy Of V A | $104,875 | -- | |
| Mooring Ernest | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mooring Ernest | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $221,618 | $28,000 | $193,618 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $146,620 | $15,000 | $131,620 |
| 2023 | $926 | $146,620 | $15,000 | $131,620 |
| 2022 | $852 | $146,620 | $15,000 | $131,620 |
| 2021 | $852 | $146,620 | $15,000 | $131,620 |
| 2019 | $852 | $159,300 | $15,000 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $822 | $159,300 | $15,000 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $822 | $159,300 | $15,000 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $722 | $149,400 | $15,000 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | $722 | $149,400 | $15,000 | $134,400 |
| 2014 | $722 | $149,400 | $15,000 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map