$690,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

8716 E Woodside Ln Spokane, WA 99217

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,436 Sq Ft
8,691 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$201 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

118 on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of March 2026

If breathtaking views & low-maintenance living are at the top of your list, this custom Gordon Finch home delivers. Meticulously built & thoughtfully designed, it features 2 large composite decks - perfect to take in stunning sunrises & sunsets. Plus, one of the home’s standout features: an oversized, insulated, heated 4-car garage (complete with in-floor drains). It’s ideal for projects, hobbies, or simply keeping things protected year-round. Inside you’ll find quality craftsmanship: 9-foot ceilings, hickory hardwood floors & an open kitchen with granite & quartz counters. The finished daylight basement has additional bedrooms, a huge second living area w/ a gas fireplace, plumbing for a wet bar, & walk-out access to the lower deck. Other perks? A new water softener, Hunter Douglas shades throughout, true no-step entry, and low-maintenance landscaping (no lawn care required!) This home is perfect for anyone seeking high-quality construction, privacy, and an easy-living lifestyle with incredible views.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alyssa Curnutt

REAL Broker LLC Brokerage Phone: (509) 590-7615 License #128489 Listed on: 10/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Stuckrath

Windermere Valley License #136193

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,244

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 8,691 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Hillside Location

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,436 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46311.1910

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,244

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

8,691 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Hillside, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: City, Mountain(s)
  • Attribution Contact: Main: (509) 590-7615
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-450-0442
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Sunview Ridge
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas, Insert
  • Reso Interior Features: Hot Water, Smart Thermostat, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Windows Vinyl
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoRoomType: Utility Room
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Daylight, Rec/Family Area, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Water Softener, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Hard Surface Counters
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1714
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Masonite
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, Oversized

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 480
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pasadena Park
  • High School: West Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Centennial

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 46311.1910
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8691
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7244

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2025
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
List Price
$799,900
Sold Price
$690,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$109,900
-13.74%
Views
185

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.12%
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$552,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,403

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Gordon Finch Homes Inc
Bought by
Stevens Jeffrey W and Stevens Maureen T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $690,000 Wfg National Title
Warranty Deed $70,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $165,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $552,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $690,000 -4.8% $201 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Price Changed $725,000 -6.5% $211 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $775,000 -3.1% $226 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 For Sale $799,900 +78.4% $233 / Sq Ft
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold $448,495 +15.8% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2017 03/01/17 For Sale $387,300 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,244 $717,700 $190,000 $527,700
2024 $7,244 $649,600 $140,000 $509,600
2023 $7,744 $698,100 $140,000 $558,100
2022 $6,716 $722,400 $140,000 $582,400
2021 $6,483 $475,700 $80,000 $395,700
2020 $6,685 $442,300 $70,000 $372,300
2019 $5,677 $403,100 $64,000 $339,100
2018 $994 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2017 $747 $48,000 $48,000 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202525289

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 46311.1910

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.