8716 Mangilli Rd Sarasota, FL 34238
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $821,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8716 Mangilli Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238 and is currently estimated at $760,622, approximately $402 per square foot. 8716 Mangilli Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Sarasota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Morrison Taylor
Bought by
Lampert Dorvell and Lampert Johanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampert Dorvell | $525,630 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $434,856 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,905 | $422,601 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $410,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $398,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $386,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $381,400 | $128,700 | $252,700 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $374,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $367,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,484 | $359,723 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map