8716 SW 159th Path Miami, FL 33193
Lago Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,031 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8716 SW 159th Path, Miami, FL 33193 and is currently estimated at $529,008, approximately $295 per square foot. 8716 SW 159th Path is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Christina M. Eve Elementary School, Lamar Louise Curry Middle School, and Felix Varela Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Bristol Pointe Developers Inc
Bought by
Caro Irma S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,634
Outstanding Balance
$28,633
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$500,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caro Irma S | $111,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caro Irma S | $110,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |